Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lockwood, Owen C17 / 118  EUF  New Jersey  USA 
2 Augustine, Ethan D17 / 122  GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA 
3 Saccoccio, Nicholas D16 / 140  5T  Long Island  USA 
4 Kim, Nicholas E17 / 168  TOP F.C.  Metro NYC  USA 
5 Zeljkovic, Dusan D17 / 171  ZFA / POBEDNIK    SRB 
6 Liu, Eric D17 / 201  VFC  New Jersey  USA 
7 Ortiz, Zachary E16 / 210  5T  Long Island  USA 
8 Gee, Brandon E17  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
9 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION F.C.  Long Island  USA 
10 Robson, Richard E16  NJFA  New Jersey  USA 
11 Horsley, Alexander GUTKOVSKIY  Western PA  USA 
12 Zeltser, Lawrence   Long Island  USA 
13 Scileppi, Jonathan H3 / HHH H.S.  Long Island  USA 
14 Chan, Tyler MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
15 Hooshi, Dylan 5T  Long Island  USA 
16 Nager, Noah PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA 
17 Le, Vyn ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
18 Huttenbach, Koren FC  Metro NYC  USA 
19 Yerokhin, Michael GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
20 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN 
21 Ho, Ryan FC  New Jersey  USA 
22 Belluomo, David ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA 
23 Sha, Yi Peng GOLD F.C.  New England  USA 
24 Lee, Jonathan MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA 
25 Gallucci, Charles NJFA  New Jersey  USA 
26 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas NJFA  New Jersey  USA 
27 Bas, Ronen GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
28 Daniels, Zane FC  Metro NYC  USA 
29 Baek, Yeongung ZFA    KOR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ancona, Christopher
MISSION F.C. / Long Island / USA
1 D0 D3 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V4 D0 V5 5 0.83 24 15 +9
Hooshi, Dylan
5T / Long Island / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Gallucci, Charles
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Sha, Yi Peng
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Lee, Jonathan
MID-ISLAND FENCING / Long Island / USA
7 D0 D0 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27

Pool #2
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nager, Noah
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
1 V5 D0 D3 D1 V5 V4 3 0.50 18 21 -3
Robson, Richard
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
2 D0 D0 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Ortiz, Zachary
5T / Long Island / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
Baek, Yeongung
ZFA / KOR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 18 +7
Scileppi, Jonathan
H3 / Long Island / USA
6 D4 D4 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Huttenbach, Koren
FC / Metro NYC / USA
7 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2

Pool #3
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Horsley, Alexander
GUTKOVSKIY / Western PA / USA
1 V5 D1 D2 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Saccoccio, Nicholas
5T / Long Island / USA
2 D4 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Yerokhin, Michael
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Chan, Tyler
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
5 V4 D3 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / CHN
6 V5 D4 D1 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 18 23 -5
Daniels, Zane
FC / Metro NYC / USA
7 D3 D1 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23

Pool #4
On strip 18
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bas, Ronen
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
1 D1 D3 V5 D2 D0 D3 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Zeltser, Lawrence
Long Island / USA
3 V5 D1 D3 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Belluomo, David
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
4 D1 D0 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 27 -13
Kim, Nicholas
TOP F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA / SRB
6 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Ho, Ryan
FC / New Jersey / USA
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.50 19 21 -2

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Liu, Eric D17 / 201  VFC  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
1T Lockwood, Owen C17 / 118  EUF  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
3 Baek, Yeongung ZFA    KOR  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
4 Ortiz, Zachary E16 / 210  5T  Long Island  USA  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
5 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas NJFA  New Jersey  USA  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
6 Kim, Nicholas E17 / 168  TOP F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
7 Yerokhin, Michael GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
8 Gee, Brandon E17  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.83  24  15  +9  Advanced
9 Zeljkovic, Dusan D17 / 171  ZFA / POBEDNIK    SRB  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 Augustine, Ethan D17 / 122  GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA  0.50  25  18  +7  Advanced
11 Gallucci, Charles NJFA  New Jersey  USA  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
12 Sha, Yi Peng GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
13 Huttenbach, Koren FC  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
14 Saccoccio, Nicholas D16 / 140  5T  Long Island  USA  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
15 Chan, Tyler MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 Ho, Ryan FC  New Jersey  USA  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
17 Nager, Noah PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  0.50  18  21  -3  Advanced
18 Hooshi, Dylan 5T  Long Island  USA  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
19 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
20 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION F.C.  Long Island  USA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
21 Horsley, Alexander GUTKOVSKIY  Western PA  USA  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
22 Belluomo, David ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA  0.33  14  27  -13  Advanced
23 Bas, Ronen GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
24 Zeltser, Lawrence   Long Island  USA  0.17  15  28  -13  Advanced
25 Robson, Richard E16  NJFA  New Jersey  USA  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
26 Scileppi, Jonathan H3 / HHH H.S.  Long Island  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
27 Daniels, Zane FC  Metro NYC  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
28 Lee, Jonathan MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
DNF Le, Vyn ZFA  Philadelphia  USA            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
  (1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
(17) Nager, Noah
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
 
  15 - 7 
  (17) Nager, Noah
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
 
 
(16) Ho, Ryan
FC / New Jersey / USA
 
13 - 12   
    (1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA / SRB
 
  15 - 14 
  (9) Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA / SRB
 
   
(24) Zeltser, Lawrence
Long Island / USA
 
15 - 6     
    (8) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) Robson, Richard
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 6   
  (8) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 9   
    (1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
(5) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 3 
  (5) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(28) Lee, Jonathan
MID-ISLAND FENCING / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 0     
    (5) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(21) Horsley, Alexander
GUTKOVSKIY / Western PA / USA
 
  15 - 10     
  (21) Horsley, Alexander
GUTKOVSKIY / Western PA / USA
 
     
(12) Sha, Yi Peng
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
 
15 - 11       
    (5) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Huttenbach, Koren
FC / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 10   
  (20) Ancona, Christopher
MISSION F.C. / Long Island / USA
 
   
(20) Ancona, Christopher
MISSION F.C. / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 10     
    (4) Ortiz, Zachary
5T / Long Island / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Ortiz, Zachary
5T / Long Island / USA
 
 
(4) Ortiz, Zachary
5T / Long Island / USA
 
   
    (1T) Liu, Eric
VFC / New Jersey / USA
 
(3) Baek, Yeongung
ZFA / KOR
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) Baek, Yeongung
ZFA / KOR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Saccoccio, Nicholas
5T / Long Island / USA
 
   
(19) Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / CHN
 
  15 - 14     
  (14) Saccoccio, Nicholas
5T / Long Island / USA
 
     
(14) Saccoccio, Nicholas
5T / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 11       
    (6) Kim, Nicholas
TOP F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(11) Gallucci, Charles
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 6     
  (11) Gallucci, Charles
NJFA / New Jersey / USA
 
       
(22) Belluomo, David
ISLAND FA / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 9         
    (6) Kim, Nicholas
TOP F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(27) Daniels, Zane
FC / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 6       
  (6) Kim, Nicholas
TOP F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(6) Kim, Nicholas
TOP F.C. / Metro NYC / USA
 
12 - 6       
    (1T) Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(7) Yerokhin, Michael
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 7   
  (7) Yerokhin, Michael
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(26) Scileppi, Jonathan
H3 / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 0     
    (10) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
 
   
(23) Bas, Ronen
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 11     
  (10) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
 
     
(10) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 9       
    (1T) Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(15) Chan, Tyler
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 4   
  (15) Chan, Tyler
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
   
(18) Hooshi, Dylan
5T / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 7     
    (1T) Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (1T) Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(1T) Lockwood, Owen
EUF / New Jersey / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:03 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Liu, Eric VFC  New Jersey  USA  D17  C17 
2 Lockwood, Owen EUF  New Jersey  USA  C17   
3T Kim, Nicholas TOP F.C.  Metro NYC  USA  E17  D17 
3T Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas NJFA  New Jersey  USA  D17 
5 Ortiz, Zachary 5T  Long Island  USA  E16  E17 
6 Gee, Brandon GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  E17   
7 Augustine, Ethan GUTKOVSKIY  West-Rock  USA  D17   
8 Saccoccio, Nicholas 5T  Long Island  USA  D16   
9 Baek, Yeongung ZFA    KOR   
10 Yerokhin, Michael GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA   
11 Zeljkovic, Dusan ZFA / POBEDNIK    SRB  D17   
12 Gallucci, Charles NJFA  New Jersey  USA   
13 Chan, Tyler MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA   
14 Nager, Noah PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA   
15 Ancona, Christopher MISSION F.C.  Long Island  USA  E17   
16 Horsley, Alexander GUTKOVSKIY  Western PA  USA   
17 Sha, Yi Peng GOLD F.C.  New England  USA   
18 Huttenbach, Koren FC  Metro NYC  USA   
19 Ho, Ryan FC  New Jersey  USA   
20 Hooshi, Dylan 5T  Long Island  USA   
21 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  CHN   
22 Belluomo, David ISLAND FA  Long Island  USA   
23 Bas, Ronen GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA   
24 Zeltser, Lawrence   Long Island  USA   
25 Robson, Richard NJFA  New Jersey  USA  E16   
26 Scileppi, Jonathan H3 / HHH H.S.  Long Island  USA   
27 Daniels, Zane FC  Metro NYC  USA   
28 Lee, Jonathan MID-ISLAND FENCING  Long Island  USA   
DNF Le, Vyn ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.