Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Kim, Juni U / 129  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
2 Marakov, Allen E17 / 153  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
3 Kim, William TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
4 Rode, Damian FAW  West-Rock  USA 
5 Syomichev, Daniel FAIRFLD F.A.  Connecticut  USA 
6 Ding, Phillip MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
7 Ehrman, Brendan   New Jersey  USA 
8 Kumar, Anitya PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA 
9 Aulbach, Daniel ALLEZ  Northeast  USA 
10 Raj, Prakrit MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
11 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA 
12 Wong, Luke FAW  West-Rock  USA 
13 Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
14 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA 
15 Maas, Sean NYFA / GRDNCTY  Long Island  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Aulbach, Daniel
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 V2 V5 V5 5 0.71 28 23 +5
Rode, Damian
FAW / West-Rock / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.57 32 22 +10
Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V1 V5 D1 5 0.71 26 23 +3
Tompkins, Mason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
4 D1 D0 D2 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.29 20 29 -9
Syomichev, Daniel
FAIRFLD F.A. / Connecticut / USA
5 V5 D3 D4 D2 D4 D2 V5 2 0.29 25 31 -6
Raj, Prakrit
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
6 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.29 17 26 -9
Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
7 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.57 29 24 +5
Kumar, Anitya
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
8 D3 V5 V4 D2 D2 V5 V5 4 0.57 26 25 +1

Pool #2
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ding, Phillip
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 V4 D1 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 17 +5
Ehrman, Brendan
New Jersey / USA
2 D1 D3 D2 D2 D4 V5 1 0.17 17 28 -11
Levy, Jeffrey
FAW / West-Rock / USA
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Kim, William
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Wong, Luke
FAW / West-Rock / USA
6 D1 V5 D2 D2 D2 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Maas, Sean
NYFA / Long Island / USA
7 D3 D3 D0 D2 D4 V5 1 0.17 17 26 -9

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Marakov, Allen E17 / 153  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 Kim, William TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 Aulbach, Daniel ALLEZ  Northeast  USA  0.71  28  23  +5  Advanced
4 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA  0.71  26  23  +3  Advanced
5 Ding, Phillip MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
6 Rode, Damian FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.57  32  22  +10  Advanced
7 Kim, Juni U / 129  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.57  29  24  +5  Advanced
8 Kumar, Anitya PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA  0.57  26  25  +1  Advanced
9 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
10 Syomichev, Daniel FAIRFLD F.A.  Connecticut  USA  0.29  25  31  -6  Advanced
11 Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA  0.29  20  29  -9  Advanced
12 Raj, Prakrit MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.29  17  26  -9  Advanced
13 Maas, Sean NYFA / GRDNCTY  Long Island  USA  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
14 Ehrman, Brendan   New Jersey  USA  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
15 Wong, Luke FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  (1) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Levy, Jeffrey
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (8) Kumar, Anitya
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Kumar, Anitya
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(5) Ding, Phillip
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) Ding, Phillip
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(12) Raj, Prakrit
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
14 - 13     
    (13) Maas, Sean
NYFA / Long Island / USA
 
 
(13) Maas, Sean
NYFA / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) Maas, Sean
NYFA / Long Island / USA
 
 
(4) Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(3) Aulbach, Daniel
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Aulbach, Daniel
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
   
(14) Ehrman, Brendan
New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 7     
    (3) Aulbach, Daniel
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
   
(11) Tompkins, Mason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
  15 - 14     
  (6) Rode, Damian
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
     
(6) Rode, Damian
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 13       
    (3) Aulbach, Daniel
ALLEZ / Northeast / USA
 
 
(7) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(10) Syomichev, Daniel
FAIRFLD F.A. / Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 11     
    (7) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(15) Wong, Luke
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) Kim, William
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(2) Kim, William
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 5   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:24 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Marakov, Allen MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  E17   
2 Aulbach, Daniel ALLEZ  Northeast  USA   
3T Kim, Juni TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
3T Maas, Sean NYFA / GRDNCTY  Long Island  USA   
5 Kim, William TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
6 Ding, Phillip MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
7 Rode, Damian FAW  West-Rock  USA   
8 Kumar, Anitya PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA   
9 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA   
10 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA   
11 Syomichev, Daniel FAIRFLD F.A.  Connecticut  USA   
12 Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
13 Raj, Prakrit MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
14 Ehrman, Brendan   New Jersey  USA   
15 Wong, Luke FAW  West-Rock  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.