Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Kim, Juni U / 14  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
2 Pavlenishvili, David U / 50  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
3 Soomro, Adam U / 53  FAW  West-Rock  USA 
4 Hurdal, Leif FAW  West-Rock  USA 
5 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA 
6 Wu, Jason NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA 
7 Hatzikalfas, Dimitris ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
8 Pazos, Xavier FAW  West-Rock  USA 
9 Wang, Eric S. MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
10 Carleton, Alessandro OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
11 Vester, Benjamin AFA  New Jersey  USA 
12 Bankulla, Nihal ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
13 Ju, Bryan TOP F.C.  West-Rock  USA 
14 Stevens, George ARENA  New Jersey  USA 
15 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA 
16 Mishima, Torata MEDEO F.C. / FHCDS  New Jersey  USA 
17 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
18 Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
19 Vaysbukh, Konstantin NORTHSFC / (NONE)  Long Island  USA 
20 Chang, Jason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA 
21 Salerno, Gaetano NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hatzikalfas, Dimitris
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
1 D1 D0 D3 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Wu, Jason
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
2 V5 D3 D1 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 14 23 -9
Stevens, George
ARENA / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 V4 V5 D2 D1 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Bankulla, Nihal
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Levy, Jeffrey
FAW / West-Rock / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 D4 2 0.33 23 22 +1
Byrne, Philip
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 24 18 +6
Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
7 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 8 +20

Pool #2
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Ju, Bryan
TOP F.C. / West-Rock / USA
2 D2 V5 D0 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Vester, Benjamin
AFA / New Jersey / USA
3 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 V4 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Pavlenishvili, David
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Hurdal, Leif
FAW / West-Rock / USA
5 D1 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Mishima, Torata
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
6 D2 D2 D4 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Chang, Jason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
7 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0

Pool #3
On strip 18
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pazos, Xavier
FAW / West-Rock / USA
1 D0 V4 D1 D1 D3 D2 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Wang, Eric S.
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
3 D3 D1 D1 D0 V5 D0 1 0.17 10 25 -15
Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Tompkins, Mason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
6 V5 D4 D2 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Carleton, Alessandro
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
7 V5 D3 V4 D2 D4 D3 2 0.33 21 22 -1

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Soomro, Adam U / 53  FAW  West-Rock  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Kim, Juni U / 14  TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA  1.00  28  +20  Advanced
3 Vaysbukh, Konstantin NORTHSFC / (NONE)  Long Island  USA  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
4 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
5 Pavlenishvili, David U / 50  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
6 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.83  24  18  +6  Advanced
7 Salerno, Gaetano NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
8 Stevens, George ARENA  New Jersey  USA  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
9 Bankulla, Nihal ZFA  Philadelphia  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
10 Chang, Jason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
11 Vester, Benjamin AFA  New Jersey  USA  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
12 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.33  23  22  +1  Advanced
13 Carleton, Alessandro OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
14T Ju, Bryan TOP F.C.  West-Rock  USA  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
14T Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
16 Hurdal, Leif FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
17 Wu, Jason NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA  0.17  14  23  -9  Advanced
18 Mishima, Torata MEDEO F.C. / FHCDS  New Jersey  USA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
19 Wang, Eric S. MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.17  10  25  -15  Advanced
20 Pazos, Xavier FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.17  11  28  -17  Advanced
21 Hatzikalfas, Dimitris ZFA  Philadelphia  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
  (1) Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
(17) Wu, Jason
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 6 
  (17) Wu, Jason
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
 
(16) Hurdal, Leif
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
(9) Bankulla, Nihal
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) Bankulla, Nihal
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Stevens, George
ARENA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Stevens, George
ARENA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Stevens, George
ARENA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (1) Soomro, Adam
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
(5) Pavlenishvili, David
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) Pavlenishvili, David
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Pavlenishvili, David
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(21) Hatzikalfas, Dimitris
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
  15 - 6     
  (12) Levy, Jeffrey
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
     
(12) Levy, Jeffrey
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 2       
    (5) Pavlenishvili, David
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
 
(13) Carleton, Alessandro
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
  15 - 12   
  (13) Carleton, Alessandro
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
   
(20) Pazos, Xavier
FAW / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 13     
    (4) Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) Boratgis, Christopher
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(3) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(19) Wang, Eric S.
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 6     
  (19) Wang, Eric S.
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(14T) Ju, Bryan
TOP F.C. / West-Rock / USA
 
15 - 12       
    (3) Vaysbukh, Konstantin
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(11) Vester, Benjamin
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) Vester, Benjamin
AFA / New Jersey / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Byrne, Philip
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (6) Byrne, Philip
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
     
(6) Byrne, Philip
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
 
       
    (2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(7) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Salerno, Gaetano
NORTHSFC / Long Island / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (10) Chang, Jason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
     
(10) Chang, Jason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
       
    (2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(14T) Tompkins, Mason
ZFA / Philadelphia / USA
 
  12 - 7   
  (18) Mishima, Torata
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(18) Mishima, Torata
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 13     
    (2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(2) Kim, Juni
TOP F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:23 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Kim, Juni TOP F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
2 Soomro, Adam FAW  West-Rock  USA   
3T Pavlenishvili, David NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
3T Vaysbukh, Konstantin NORTHSFC / (NONE)  Long Island  USA   
5 Boratgis, Christopher AFA  New Jersey  USA   
6 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA   
7 Salerno, Gaetano NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA   
8 Stevens, George ARENA  New Jersey  USA   
9 Bankulla, Nihal ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
10 Chang, Jason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
11 Vester, Benjamin AFA  New Jersey  USA   
12 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  West-Rock  USA   
13 Carleton, Alessandro OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA   
14 Wu, Jason NORTHSFC  Long Island  USA   
15 Mishima, Torata MEDEO F.C. / FHCDS  New Jersey  USA   
16 Wang, Eric S. MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
17T Tompkins, Mason ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
17T Ju, Bryan TOP F.C.  West-Rock  USA   
19 Hurdal, Leif FAW  West-Rock  USA   
20 Pazos, Xavier FAW  West-Rock  USA   
21 Hatzikalfas, Dimitris ZFA  Philadelphia  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.