Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Alcebar, Kayla U / 9  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA 
2 Graff, Sophie U / 10  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA 
3 Shoman, Jenna U / 11  AFFA / COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA 
4 Procaccini, Ashten U / 17  ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA 
5 Moyston, Elizabeth U / 30  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA 
6 MAREK, SOFIA U / 32  AFFA / MORRIS FC  New Jersey  USA 
7 Engelman, Madeline U / 33  DFA  New Jersey  USA 
8 Weissman, Hannah U / 36  ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA 
9 Obradovic, Ana AFFA  New Jersey  USA 
10 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
11 Sinha, Anika AFFA  New Jersey  USA 
12 Misra, Ishaana COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA 
13 Medvinsky, Ksenya DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
14 Yen, Natalie INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA 
15 Vadasz, Ibla THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA 
16 Lee, Sophia BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
17 Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
18 Leung, Ashlyn LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA 
19 Javeri, Amaya TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Alcebar, Kayla
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 14 +13
Javeri, Amaya
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
2 D0 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 17 20 -3
MAREK, SOFIA
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Misra, Ishaana
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
4 D0 D1 D0 V5 D0 V5 2 0.33 11 25 -14
Medvinsky, Ksenya
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
5 D0 D0 D3 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Leung, Ashlyn
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
7 D4 D4 D1 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9

Pool #2
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moyston, Elizabeth
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
1 D2 V5 D3 D1 D4 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Graff, Sophie
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Yen, Natalie
INTEGRITY / New Jersey / USA
3 D2 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Weissman, Hannah
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Sinha, Anika
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
6 V5 D1 D3 D0 D1 1 0.20 10 24 -14

Pool #3
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shoman, Jenna
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Obradovic, Ana
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
2 D1 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Lee, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 23 -9
Vadasz, Ibla
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
5 D0 D2 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Engelman, Madeline U / 33  DFA  New Jersey  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Procaccini, Ashten U / 17  ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Graff, Sophie U / 10  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 MAREK, SOFIA U / 32  AFFA / MORRIS FC  New Jersey  USA  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
5 Sinha, Anika AFFA  New Jersey  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 Shoman, Jenna U / 11  AFFA / COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 Alcebar, Kayla U / 9  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA  0.67  27  14  +13  Advanced
8 Weissman, Hannah U / 36  ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
9 Javeri, Amaya TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  17  20  -3  Advanced
10 Vadasz, Ibla THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
11 Obradovic, Ana AFFA  New Jersey  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
12 Lee, Sophia BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.40  14  23  -9  Advanced
13 Misra, Ishaana COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA  0.33  11  25  -14  Advanced
14 Moyston, Elizabeth U / 30  COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
15 Yen, Natalie INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
16 Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
17 Leung, Ashlyn LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
18 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
19 Medvinsky, Ksenya DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  (1) Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
 
(17) Leung, Ashlyn
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 3 
  (17) Leung, Ashlyn
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(16) Kim, Marley
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
 
10 - 8   
    (1) Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Javeri, Amaya
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
  10 - 2 
  (9) Javeri, Amaya
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Weissman, Hannah
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (8) Weissman, Hannah
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Weissman, Hannah
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (1) Engelman, Madeline
DFA / New Jersey / USA
 
(5) Sinha, Anika
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 9 
  (5) Sinha, Anika
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Sinha, Anika
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (12) Lee, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(12) Lee, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
       
    (4) MAREK, SOFIA
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(13) Misra, Ishaana
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 2   
  (13) Misra, Ishaana
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) MAREK, SOFIA
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) MAREK, SOFIA
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) MAREK, SOFIA
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
(3) Graff, Sophie
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 8 
  (3) Graff, Sophie
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Graff, Sophie
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(19) Medvinsky, Ksenya
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
 
  10 - 4     
  (14) Moyston, Elizabeth
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(14) Moyston, Elizabeth
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 2       
    (6) Shoman, Jenna
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(11) Obradovic, Ana
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 5     
  (11) Obradovic, Ana
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Shoman, Jenna
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) Shoman, Jenna
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
     
(6) Shoman, Jenna
AFFA / New Jersey / USA
 
       
    (2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(7) Alcebar, Kayla
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 3   
  (7) Alcebar, Kayla
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Alcebar, Kayla
COBRA FC / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (10) Vadasz, Ibla
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
     
(10) Vadasz, Ibla
THRUST F.A. / West-Rock / USA
 
       
    (2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(15) Yen, Natalie
INTEGRITY / New Jersey / USA
 
  10 - 7   
  (18) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(18) Feig, Sela
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey / USA
 
10 - 5     
    (2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(2) Procaccini, Ashten
ESCRIMEUR / New Jersey / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 9:48 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Procaccini, Ashten ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA   
2 Engelman, Madeline DFA  New Jersey  USA   
3T MAREK, SOFIA AFFA / MORRIS FC  New Jersey  USA   
3T Shoman, Jenna AFFA / COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA   
5 Graff, Sophie COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA   
6 Sinha, Anika AFFA  New Jersey  USA   
7 Alcebar, Kayla COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA   
8 Weissman, Hannah ESCRIMEUR  New Jersey  USA   
9 Javeri, Amaya TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING  Metro NYC  USA   
10 Vadasz, Ibla THRUST F.A.  West-Rock  USA   
11 Obradovic, Ana AFFA  New Jersey  USA   
12 Lee, Sophia BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA   
13 Misra, Ishaana COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA   
14 Moyston, Elizabeth COBRA FC  New Jersey  USA   
15 Leung, Ashlyn LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA   
16 Feig, Sela LILOV FENCING  New Jersey  USA   
17 Yen, Natalie INTEGRITY  New Jersey  USA   
18 Kim, Marley MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA   
19 Medvinsky, Ksenya DYNAMOFC  New England  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.